Boomerang Central Eastern Europe October 2017 Highlights

Boomerang Central Eastern Europe October 2017 Highlights

Boomerang Central Eastern Europe October 2017 Highlights: All Times CET

Brand New Show

Dorothy And The Wizard Of Oz

Premieres Monday 16th October with two new episodes, with one new episode airing each weekday (with exception to 30th and 31st October). Airs Mondays to Fridays at 7.35pm. New episodes end Monday 13th November.

New Episodes

The Tom and Jerry Show

New episodes air from from Monday 23rd October, airs Mondays to Fridays at 5.50pm (with exception to 30th and 31st October). New episodes end Monday 20th November.

New Looney Tunes (Formally Bugs!/Wabbit: A Looney Tunes Production)

New episodes from season two, airs from Monday 9th October, airs Mondays to Fridays at 4.25pm, new episodes end Wednesday 25th October.

Grizzy and The Lemmings

New episodes air from Monday 9th October, airs Mondays to Fridays at 1.35pm, new episodes end Wednesday 25th October. More new episodes will be aired in November.

Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs: The Animated Series

New episodes on Monday 2nd October and Tuesday 3rd October at 7.10pm.

Coconut The Little Dragon

New episodes air Mondays to Fridays at 7.25am, new episodes end Wednesday 11th October.

Programming Stunt: Halloween on Boomerang

Boomerang celebrates Halloween with episodes of Bunnicula and Scooby-Doo!, also includes a brand new Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! Halloween episode.

Airs Monday 30th and Tuesday 31st October from 9.20am to 10pm.

Programming Stunt: Detectives In Action

Includes episodes of What’s New Scooby-Doo! and Inspector Gadget

Airs from Saturday 7th October, airs on Saturdays between 11am and 12.20pm.

Programming Block: Wake up with Boomerang

Morning programming block featuring some of Boomerang’s best shows.

Airs Mondays to Fridays from 6am to 9.20am and Weekends from 6am to 8.20am.

Boomerang Cinema

Airs Fridays at 8.15pm and Saturdays at 2.30pm. Saturday’s movie is repeated on Sundays at 11am, and Friday’s movie is repeated on Sundays at 2.30pm.

Fri 6th Oct: Tom and Jerry: Blast Off to Mars
Sat 7th Oct: The Garfield Show: Glitter Gulch
Fri 13th Oct: Tom and Jerry: Robin Hood and His Merry Mouse
Sat 14th Oct: Alpha and Omega 6 – Dino Digs
Fri 20th Oct: Scooby Doo and the Goblin King
Sat 21st Oct: The Garfield Show: Rodent Rebellion
Fri 27th Oct: The Garfield Show: Bewitched
Sat 28th Oct: Alpha and Omega 4 – The Legend of the Saw Tooth Cave

Special thanks to Toonsphere (Prartoon) for the press release:

http://www.toonsphere.com/

http://www.boomerangtv.hu
http://www.boomerangtv.ro
http://www.boomerang-tv.pl
http://www.boomerangtv.ru
http://www.boomerangtv.nl

Cartoon Network Central Eastern Europe And Boomerang Central Eastern Europe June 2017 Highlights

Cartoon Network Central Eastern Europe And Boomerang Central Eastern Europe June 2017 Highlights

Cartoon Network Central Eastern Europe And Boomerang Central Eastern Europe June 2017 Highlights: From The Turner Central Eastern Europe Press Release Via Prartoon, All Times CET

Cartoon Network Central Eastern Europe June 2017 Highlights

Programming Stunt/New Show

The Teen Titans Go! Show

Airs from Monday 19th June at 7.20am, ends Friday 21st July.

To support the launch of the new episodes we show the already known, but still funny quiz show around Teen Titans Go! – watch out for the answers to questions you never asked!

New Animated Shorts

DC Super Hero Girls Animated Shorts

Airs Saturday 10th June at 4pm.

New Episodes

Ben 10

Airs from Monday 26th June at 6.05pm, ends Friday 7th July.

Teen Titans Go! Island Adventures Miniseries

Airs Saturday 17th June at 4pm, repeated Sunday 18th June at 9am.

5-parter “Island Adventures”: The Titans are shipwrecked on a deserted island for five whole days and must use the island’s resources to survive. Also includes other island themed Teen Titans Go! episodes.

Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu

Airs from Monday 5th June at 1.30pm, ends Friday 9th June.

The big big Big BIG Cartoon Network Show!

Airs Saturdays and Sundays at 10.50am, ends Saturday 3rd June.

Dreamworks Dragons: Race to the Edge

Airs from Saturdays and Sundays at 8.35am, ends Sunday 9th July.

Yo-kai Watch

Airs Mondays to Fridays at 1.05pm, ends Thursday 15th June.

Transformers: Robots in Disguise

Airs Saturdays and Sundays at 2pm, ends Sunday 18th June.

Marathon Mix

Airs from Monday 19th June, airs Mondays to Fridays at 8.30am, ends Friday 8th September.

During the holidays we air a different show every day in our beloved Marathon Mix.

Cartoon Network Cinema

Airs Saturdays and Sundays at 4pm, repeated Saturdays and Sundays at 9am.

Movie List:

3rd-4th June: Scooby-Doo and the Monster of Mexico / Regular Show: Brilliant Century Duck Crisis + The Real Thomas + Skip’s Story
10th-11th June: DC Super Hero Girls + Teen Titans Go! / Scooby-Doo and the Samurai Sword
17th-18th June: Teen Titans Go! Island Adventures / Mixels: The Quest for the Lost Mixamajig + Every Knight has his Day + Nixel Nixel Go Away
24th-25th June: Scooby-Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf / Scooby-Doo! Stage Fright

Boomerang Central Eastern Europe June 2017 Highlights

New Episodes

My Knight and Me

Airs from Monday 5th June, airs Mondays to Fridays at 7.10pm, ends Monday 10th July.

Programming Stunt: Pack Your Bags with Scooby-Doo

Airs from Monday 26th June, airs Mondays to Fridays at 10am, ends Friday 1st September.

Special programming for the summer holidays. Every weekday we show a movie followed by Be Cool, Scooby Doo! and a marathon.

Boomerang Cinema with Scooby Doo!

Airs from Friday 2nd June, airs Fridays to Sundays at 8pm.

Marathon: Bunnicula Weekend

Airs Saturday 3rd June and Sunday 4th June from 11am.

Breakfast Time Programming Block: Wake Up With Boomerang

Airs weekdays from 6am to 9.20am.

Start your day with Boomerang!

Marathons: Boomerang Treasure Chest

Airs Saturdays from 11am

Every Saturday, the Boomerang Treasure Chest presents a different show in marathon format.

Boomerang Cinema

Recurring cinema block featuring films and specials. Showing this month:

Saturday 10th June at 2:30pm: Scooby-Doo! Pirates Ahoy!
Sunday 11th June at 11am: The Garfield Show: Lasagna Tree
Sunday 11th June at 2:30pm: Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers
Saturday 17th June at 2:30pm: Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers
Sunday 18th June at 11am: Scooby-Doo! Pirates Ahoy!
Sunday 18th June at 2:30pm: Garfield Show: Rodent Rebellion
Saturday 24th June at 2:30pm: Garfield Show: Rodent Rebellion
Sunday 25th June at 11am: Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers
Sunday 25th June at 2:30pm: Scooby-Doo Meets the Boo Brothers

Special thanks to Rajzfilmövezet (Prartoon) for the press releases:

http://rajzfilmovezet.blogspot.hu/